Spinlock IRC Welsh Championships

Welsh National Sailing Academy & Event Centre - Pwllheli Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:19 on August 12, 2014

Contents

Class 0 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1   Race2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st Class 0 Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 28.0 9.0
2nd Class 0 Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.037 1.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
3rd Class 0 Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.077 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 34.0 15.0
4th Class 0 Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 31.0 24.0
5th Class 0 Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 1.013 7.0 5.0 (17.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 45.0 28.0
6th Class 0 Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.011 6.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0
7th Class 0 Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.095 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 62.0 43.0
8th Class 0 Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.015 9.5 8.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 54.5 43.5
9th Class 0 Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 1.018 9.5 10.0 7.0 (17.0) 6.0 9.0 6.0 64.5 47.5
10th Class 0 Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 1.003 8.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (19.0 DNF) 8.0 19.0 DNC 73.0 54.0
11th Class 0 Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 1.015 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 10.5 (13.0) 5.0 72.5 59.5
12th Class 0 Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 1.012 14.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0) 7.0 87.0 71.0
13th Class 0 Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 13.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 97.0 78.0
14th Class 0 Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.091 17.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 10.5 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 98.5 79.5
15th Class 0 Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.008 12.0 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 14.0 12.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 102.0 83.0
16th Class 0 Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.069 16.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 17.0 (19.0 DNC) 108.0 89.0
17th Class 0 Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.030 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 8.0 109.0 90.0
18th Class 0 Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.011 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNS 10.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 19.0 DNC 115.0 96.0

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1   Race2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Total Nett
1st Class 1 Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.986 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Class 1 CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.906 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 20.0 11.0
3rd Class 1 Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.985 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 17.0
4th Class 1 Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.989 (14.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 35.0 21.0
5th Class 1 Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.912 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 34.0 24.0
6th Class 1 She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett .845 3.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 43.0 25.0
7th Class 1 Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.934 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 31.0
8th Class 1 Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 44.0 32.0
9th Class 1 Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.952 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 43.0 34.0
10th Class 1 Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.953 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 46.0 36.0
11th Class 1 Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.982 7.0 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 13.0 73.0 55.0
12th Class 1 Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.944 9.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 11.0 75.0 57.0
13th Class 1 Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan .830 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 73.0 59.0
14th Class 1 Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson .912 10.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 12.0 88.0 70.0
15th Class 1 Mikki Finn 4224 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 0.920 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
15th Class 1 Rebellion 3605 Liverpool Yacht Club John Marsh   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
15th Class 1 Brainstrorm 6961 New Quay Chris Seal 0.866 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0

Class 0 NHC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Race 1   Race2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st Class 0 NHC Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.019 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 29.0 10.0
2nd Class 0 NHC Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.975 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 2.5 2.0 20.5 10.5
3rd Class 0 NHC Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.036 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 2.5 (19.0 DNC) 43.5 24.5
4th Class 0 NHC Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 0.989 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 42.0 25.0
5th Class 0 NHC Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 0.989 7.0 8.5 2.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 56.5 37.5
6th Class 0 NHC Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 8.0 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 50.0 39.0
7th Class 0 NHC Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 0.989 9.0 8.5 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 8.0 7.0 55.5 40.5
8th Class 0 NHC Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.057 4.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 61.0 42.0
9th Class 0 NHC Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 0.989 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 52.0 42.0
10th Class 0 NHC Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 0.970 5.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 (19.0 DNF) 6.0 19.0 DNC 69.0 50.0
11th Class 0 NHC Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 0.989 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 70.0 58.0
12th Class 0 NHC Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 0.985 13.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 (15.0) 6.0 75.0 60.0
13th Class 0 NHC Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.058 14.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 96.0 77.0
14th Class 0 NHC Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 0.971 12.0 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 9.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 97.0 78.0
15th Class 0 NHC Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.093 17.0 16.0 11.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 104.0 85.0
16th Class 0 NHC Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.046 15.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 105.0 86.0
17th Class 0 NHC Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.013 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 8.0 110.0 91.0
18th Class 0 NHC Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.027 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNS 14.0 19.0 DNF 16.0 17.0 19.0 DNC 123.0 104.0

Class 1 NHC Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Race 1   Race2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Total Nett
1st Class 1 NHC CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.868 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 22.0 13.0
2nd Class 1 NHC Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.864 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
3rd Class 1 NHC Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.936 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 21.0 16.0
4th Class 1 NHC Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.939 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
5th Class 1 NHC Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.892 3.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 32.0 22.0
6th Class 1 NHC Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.963 (11.0) 4.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 35.0 24.0
7th Class 1 NHC She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett 0.843 6.0 9.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 48.0 30.0
8th Class 1 NHC Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 43.0 31.0
9th Class 1 NHC Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.909 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 46.0 36.0
10th Class 1 NHC Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.963 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 51.0 40.0
11th Class 1 NHC Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.971 8.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 13.0 71.0 53.0
12th Class 1 NHC Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan 0.850 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 75.0 61.0
13th Class 1 NHC Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.958 13.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 11.0 80.0 62.0
14th Class 1 NHC Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson 0.909 10.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 12.0 88.0 70.0
15th Class 1 NHC Mikki Finn 4224 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 0.917 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
15th Class 1 NHC Rebellion 3605 Liverpool Yacht Club John Marsh 0.895 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
15th Class 1 NHC Brainstrorm 6961 New Quay Chris Seal 0.879 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0

Race 1 - Class 0 Fleet - 01/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.037 13.00 13.54.41 0.54.41 0.56.42 1.0
2 Class 0 Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 13.00 13.53.45 0.53.45 0.57.47 2.0
3 Class 0 Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.077 13.00 13.53.58 0.53.58 0.58.07 3.0
4 Class 0 Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 13.00 13.56.51 0.56.51 0.58.13 4.0
5 Class 0 Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.095 13.00 13.53.49 0.53.49 0.58.56 5.0
6 Class 0 Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.011 13.00 13.58.39 0.58.39 0.59.18 6.0
7 Class 0 Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 1.013 13.00 13.58.33 0.58.33 0.59.19 7.0
8 Class 0 Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 1.003 13.00 13.59.40 0.59.40 0.59.51 8.0
9 Class 0 Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.015 13.00 13.59.27 0.59.27 1.00.21 9.5
9 Class 0 Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 1.018 13.00 13.59.17 0.59.17 1.00.21 9.5
11 Class 0 Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 1.015 13.00 14.00.17 1.00.17 1.01.11 11.0
12 Class 0 Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.008 13.00 14.01.43 1.01.43 1.02.13 12.0
13 Class 0 Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 13.00 14.00.01 1.00.01 1.03.19 13.0
14 Class 0 Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 1.012 13.00 14.03.08 1.03.08 1.03.53 14.0
15 Class 0 Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.030 13.00 14.03.24 1.03.24 1.05.18 15.0
16 Class 0 Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.069 13.00 14.01.17 1.01.17 1.05.31 16.0
17 Class 0 Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.091 13.00 14.00.50 1.00.50 1.06.22 17.0

Race2 - Class 0 Fleet

Start: Race2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 14.20 15.15.42 0.55.42 0.59.53 1.0
2 Class 0 Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.077 14.20 15.15.56 0.55.56 1.00.14 2.0
3 Class 0 Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.037 14.20 15.18.30 0.58.30 1.00.40 3.0
4 Class 0 Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 1.003 14.20 15.21.45 1.01.45 1.01.56 4.0
5 Class 0 Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 1.013 14.20 15.21.12 1.01.12 1.02.00 5.0
6 Class 0 Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 14.20 15.20.42 1.00.42 1.02.09 6.0
7 Class 0 Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.095 14.20 15.17.15 0.57.15 1.02.41 7.0
8 Class 0 Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.015 14.20 15.22.10 1.02.10 1.03.06 8.0
9 Class 0 Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.011 14.20 15.22.35 1.02.35 1.03.16 9.0
10 Class 0 Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 1.018 14.20 15.22.43 1.02.43 1.03.51 10.0
11 Class 0 Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 1.015 14.20 15.23.44 1.03.44 1.04.41 11.0
12 Class 0 Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.008 14.20 15.25.08 1.05.08 1.05.39 12.0
13 Class 0 Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 1.012 14.20 15.26.05 1.06.05 1.06.53 13.0
14 Class 0 Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.069 14.20 15.22.55 1.02.55 1.07.15 14.0
15 Class 0 Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 14.20 15.23.53 1.03.53 1.07.24 15.0
16 Class 0 Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.091 14.20 15.22.50 1.02.50 1.08.33 16.0
17 Class 0 Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.030     DNF   19.0
17 Class 0 Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.011     DNS   19.0

Race 3 - Class 0 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 10.30 11.13.50 0.43.50 0.47.07 1.0
2 Class 0 Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.077 10.30 11.14.03 0.44.03 0.47.27 2.0
3 Class 0 Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.011 10.30 11.17.17 0.47.17 0.47.48 3.0
4 Class 0 Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 10.30 11.16.48 0.46.48 0.47.55 4.0
5 Class 0 Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.095 10.30 11.13.55 0.43.55 0.48.05 5.0
6 Class 0 Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 1.003 10.30 11.18.42 0.48.42 0.48.51 6.0
7 Class 0 Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 1.018 10.30 11.18.14 0.48.14 0.49.06 7.0
8 Class 0 Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.015 10.30 11.18.56 0.48.56 0.49.40 8.0
9 Class 0 Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.091 10.30 11.15.32 0.45.32 0.49.41 9.0
10 Class 0 Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.011 10.30 11.19.15 0.49.15 0.49.48 10.0
11 Class 0 Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.037 10.30 11.18.25 0.48.25 0.50.12 11.0
12 Class 0 Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 1.015 10.30 11.19.55 0.49.55 0.50.40 12.0
13 Class 0 Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 1.012 10.30 11.20.08 0.50.08 0.50.44 13.0
14 Class 0 Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.069 10.30 11.17.53 0.47.53 0.51.11 14.0
15 Class 0 Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 10.30 11.19.06 0.49.06 0.51.48 15.0
16 Class 0 Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.030 10.30 11.21.40 0.51.40 0.53.13 16.0
17 Class 0 Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 1.013 10.30 11.23.32 0.53.32 0.54.14 17.0
18 Class 0 Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.008     DNF   19.0

Race 4 - Class 0 Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 11.30 12.21.48 0.51.48 0.55.41 1.0
2 Class 0 Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.077 11.30 12.23.17 0.53.17 0.57.23 2.0
3 Class 0 Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.037 11.30 12.25.29 0.55.29 0.57.32 3.0
4 Class 0 Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 1.013 11.30 12.27.20 0.57.20 0.58.05 4.0
5 Class 0 Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.015 11.30 12.27.27 0.57.27 0.58.19 5.0
6 Class 0 Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.011 11.30 12.28.00 0.58.00 0.58.38 6.0
7 Class 0 Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 11.30 12.27.53 0.57.53 0.59.16 7.0
8 Class 0 Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.095 11.30 12.24.26 0.54.26 0.59.36 8.0
9 Class 0 Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 1.003 11.30 12.30.04 1.00.04 1.00.15 9.0
10 Class 0 Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 1.015 11.30 12.29.48 0.59.48 1.00.42 10.0
11 Class 0 Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 1.012 11.30 12.30.16 1.00.16 1.00.59 11.0
12 Class 0 Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.069 11.30 12.27.44 0.57.44 1.01.43 12.0
13 Class 0 Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 11.30 12.28.44 0.58.44 1.01.58 13.0
14 Class 0 Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.008 11.30 12.31.36 1.01.36 1.02.06 14.0
15 Class 0 Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.091 11.30 12.27.21 0.57.21 1.02.34 15.0
16 Class 0 Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.030 11.30 12.31.11 1.01.11 1.03.01 16.0
17 Class 0 Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 1.018 11.30 12.31.59 1.01.59 1.03.06 17.0
18 Class 0 Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.011     DNF   19.0

Race 5 - Class 0 Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.037 12.40 13.27.45 0.47.45 0.49.31 1.0
2 Class 0 Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 12.40 13.28.25 0.48.25 0.49.35 2.0
3 Class 0 Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 12.40 13.26.18 0.46.18 0.49.46 3.0
4 Class 0 Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.077 12.40 13.26.43 0.46.43 0.50.19 4.0
5 Class 0 Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.011 12.40 13.30.13 0.50.13 0.50.46 5.0
6 Class 0 Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 1.018 12.40 13.30.07 0.50.07 0.51.01 6.0
7 Class 0 Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 1.013 12.40 13.30.28 0.50.28 0.51.07 7.0
8 Class 0 Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.095 12.40 13.26.52 0.46.52 0.51.19 8.0
9 Class 0 Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.015 12.40 13.31.22 0.51.22 0.52.08 9.0
10 Class 0 Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 1.015 12.40 13.32.35 0.52.35 0.53.22 10.5
10 Class 0 Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.091 12.40 13.28.55 0.48.55 0.53.22 10.5
12 Class 0 Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.008 12.40 13.32.59 0.52.59 0.53.24 12.0
13 Class 0 Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 1.012 12.40 13.33.38 0.53.38 0.54.17 13.0
14 Class 0 Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.011 12.40 13.34.08 0.54.08 0.54.44 14.0
15 Class 0 Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 12.40 13.32.13 0.52.13 0.55.05 15.0
16 Class 0 Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.069 12.40 13.33.15 0.53.15 0.56.55 16.0
17 Class 0 Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.030 12.40 13.36.29 0.56.29 0.58.11 17.0
18 Class 0 Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 1.003     DNF   19.0

Race 6 - Class 0 Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 14.30 16.01.35 1.31.35 1.38.27 1.0
2 Class 0 Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.077 14.30 16.02.02 1.32.02 1.39.07 2.0
3 Class 0 Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.037 14.30 16.06.26 1.36.26 1.40.00 3.0
4 Class 0 Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 1.013 14.30 16.11.11 1.41.11 1.42.30 4.0
5 Class 0 Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 14.30 16.10.16 1.40.16 1.42.40 5.0
6 Class 0 Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.011 14.30 16.13.27 1.43.27 1.44.35 6.0
7 Class 0 Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 14.30 16.09.11 1.39.11 1.44.38 7.0
8 Class 0 Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 1.003 14.30 16.14.57 1.44.57 1.45.16 8.0
9 Class 0 Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 1.018 14.30 16.13.55 1.43.55 1.45.47 9.0
10 Class 0 Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.095 14.30 16.06.53 1.36.53 1.46.05 10.0
11 Class 0 Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.015 14.30 16.14.36 1.44.36 1.46.10 11.0
12 Class 0 Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.091 14.30 16.07.44 1.37.44 1.46.38 12.0
13 Class 0 Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 1.015 14.30 16.16.44 1.46.44 1.48.20 13.0
14 Class 0 Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.008 14.30 16.18.58 1.48.58 1.49.50 14.0
15 Class 0 Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.011 14.30 16.19.34 1.49.34 1.50.46 15.0
16 Class 0 Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 1.012 14.30 16.19.51 1.49.51 1.51.10 16.0
17 Class 0 Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.069 14.30 16.15.50 1.45.50 1.53.08 17.0
18 Class 0 Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.030 14.30 16.23.00 1.53.00 1.56.23 18.0

Race 7 - Class 0 Fleet

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 1.013 10.30 14:07:42 3.37.42 3.40.32 1.0
2 Class 0 Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.037 10.30 14:02:47 3.32.47 3.40.39 2.0
3 Class 0 Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 10.30 14:08:47 3.38.47 3.44.02 3.0
4 Class 0 Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.015 10.30 14:15:37 3.45.37 3.49.00 4.0
5 Class 0 Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 1.015 10.30 14:20:18 3.50.18 3.53.45 5.0
6 Class 0 Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 1.018 10.30 14:24:30 3.54.30 3.58.43 6.0
7 Class 0 Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 1.012 10.30 14:29:04 3.59.04 4.01.56 7.0
8 Class 0 Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.030 10.30 14:37:34 4.07.34 4.15.00 8.0

Race 1 - Class 1 Fleet - 01/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.906 13:05 14:10:46 1:05:46 0:59:35 1.0
2 Class 1 Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.912 13:05 14:12:26 1:07:26 1:01:30 2.0
3 Class 1 She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett .845 13:05 14:18:01 1:13:01 1:01:42 3.0
4 Class 1 Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.934 13:05 14:11:10 1:06:10 1:01:48 4.0
5 Class 1 Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.953 13:05 14:11:12 1:06:12 1:03:05 5.0
6 Class 1 Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.986 13:05 14:09:06 1:04:06 1:03:12 6.0
7 Class 1 Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.982 13:05 14:09:56 1:04:56 1:03:46 7.0
8 Class 1 Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.952 13:05 14:12:38 1:07:38 1:04:23 8.0
9 Class 1 Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.944 13:05 14:14:06 1:09:06 1:05:14 9.0
10 Class 1 Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson .912 13:05 14:17:26 1:12:26 1:06:04 10.0
11 Class 1 Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.985 13:05 14:12:08 1:07:08 1:06:08 11.0
12 Class 1 Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 13:05 14:13:26 1:08:26 1:06:11 12.0
13 Class 1 Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan .830 13:05 14:26:46 1:21:46 1:07:52 13.0
14 Class 1 Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.989 13:05 14:13:42 1:08:42 1:07:57 14.0
15 Class 1 Brainstrorm 6961 New Quay Chris Seal 0.866     DNS   18.0

Race2 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Race2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.906 14:35 15:45:18 1:10:18 1:03:42 1.0
2 Class 1 Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.986 14:35 15:42:03 1:07:03 1:06:07 2.0
3 Class 1 Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.985 14:35 15:42:15 1:07:15 1:06:14 3.0
4 Class 1 Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.912 14:35 15:47:55 1:12:55 1:06:30 4.0
5 Class 1 Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.989 14:35 15:42:22 1:07:22 1:06:38 5.0
6 Class 1 Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 14:35 15:46:07 1:11:07 1:08:46 6.0
7 Class 1 She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett .845 14:35 15:57:07 1:22:07 1:09:23 7.0
8 Class 1 Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.934 14:35 15:50:22 1:15:22 1:10:24 8.0
9 Class 1 Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.952 14:35 15:49:36 1:14:36 1:11:01 9.0
10 Class 1 Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.953 14:35 15:50:05 1:15:05 1:11:33 10.0
11 Class 1 Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.982 14:35 15:47:54 1:12:54 1:11:35 11.0
12 Class 1 Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson .912 14:35 15:55:17 1:20:17 1:13:13 12.0
13 Class 1 Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.944 14:35 15:54:57 1:19:57 1:15:28 13.0
14 Class 1 Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan .830 14:35 16:09:08 1:34:08 1:18:08 14.0
15 Class 1 Brainstrorm 6961 New Quay Chris Seal 0.866     DNS   18.0

Race 3 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.989 1035 11:32:08 0:57:08 0:56:30 1.0
2 Class 1 Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.986 1035 11:32:40 0:57:40 0:56:52 2.0
3 Class 1 Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.912 1035 11:39:03 1:04:03 0:58:25 3.0
4 Class 1 Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.985 1035 11:34:33 0:59:33 0:58:39 4.0
5 Class 1 She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett .845 1035 11:44:33 1:09:33 0:58:46 5.0
6 Class 1 CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.906 1035 11:41:03 1:06:03 0:59:50 6.0
7 Class 1 Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.952 1035 11:38:54 1:03:54 1:00:50 7.0
8 Class 1 Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 1035 11:37:57 1:02:57 1:00:52 8.0
9 Class 1 Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.953 1035 11:39:12 1:04:12 1:01:11 9.0
10 Class 1 Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.934 1035 11:43:44 1:08:44 1:04:12 10.0
11 Class 1 Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan .830 1035 11:53:35 1:18:35 1:05:13 11.0
12 Class 1 Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.982     DNF   18.0

Race 4 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.986 1135 12:55:58 1:20:58 1:19:50 1.0
2 Class 1 CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.906 1135 13:04:42 1:29:42 1:21:16 2.0
3 Class 1 Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.985 1135 12:58:32 1:23:32 1:22:17 3.0
4 Class 1 Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.952 1135 13:01:59 1:26:59 1:22:48 4.0
5 Class 1 Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.912 1135 13:06:06 1:31:06 1:23:05 5.0
6 Class 1 Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.989 1135 12:59:20 1:24:20 1:23:24 6.0
7 Class 1 Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.953 1135 13:02:41 1:27:41 1:23:34 7.0
8 Class 1 Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 1135 13:01:40 1:26:40 1:23:48 8.0
9 Class 1 Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.934 1135 13:04:54 1:29:54 1:23:58 9.0
10 Class 1 Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan .830 1135 13:18:20 1:43:20 1:25:46 10.0
11 Class 1 Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.944 1135 13:07:41 1:32:41 1:27:30 11.0
12 Class 1 Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.982 1135 13:05:05 1:30:05 1:28:28 12.0

Race 5 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett .845 13.20 14:14:22 0.54.22 0.45.56 1.0
2 Class 1 Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.986 13.20 14:07:03 0.47.03 0.46.23 2.0
3 Class 1 Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.989 13.20 14:07:18 0.47.18 0.46.47 3.0
4 Class 1 Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.985 13.20 14:08:08 0.48.08 0.47.25 4.0
5 Class 1 Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.934 13.20 14:10:52 0.50.52 0.47.31 5.0
6 Class 1 Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 13.20 14:09:55 0.49.55 0.48.16 6.0
7 Class 1 Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.952 13.20 14:11:09 0.51.09 0.48.42 7.0
8 Class 1 Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.953 13.20 14:11:41 0.51.41 0.49.15 8.0
9 Class 1 CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.906 13.20 14:15:10 0.55.10 0.49.59 9.0
10 Class 1 Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.912 13.20 14:14:51 0.54.51 0.50.01 10.0
11 Class 1 Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan .830 13.20 14:21:24 1.01.24 0.50.58 11.0
12 Class 1 Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.982 13.20 14:12:00 0.52.00 0.51.04 12.0
13 Class 1 Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.944 13.20 14:15:54 0.55.54 0.52.46 13.0
14 Class 1 Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson .912     RET   18.0

Race 6 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.906 1435 15:51:41 1:16:41 1:09:29 1.0
2 Class 1 Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.986 1435 15:47:04 1:12:04 1:11:03 2.0
3 Class 1 Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.985 1435 15:47:37 1:12:37 1:11:32 3.0
4 Class 1 Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 1435 15:48:59 1:13:59 1:11:33 4.0
5 Class 1 Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.934 1435 15:52:29 1:17:29 1:12:22 5.0
6 Class 1 Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.989 1435 15:51:13 1:16:13 1:15:23 6.0
7 Class 1 Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.953 1435 15:55:41 1:20:41 1:16:53 7.0
8 Class 1 Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.952 1435 15:57:01 1:22:01 1:18:05 8.0
9 Class 1 She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett .845 1435 16:07:48 1:32:48 1:18:25 9.0
10 Class 1 Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.912 1435 16:02:33 1:27:33 1:19:51 10.0
11 Class 1 Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.944 1435 16:04:58 1:29:58 1:24:56 11.0
12 Class 1 Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson .912 1435 16:11:32 1:36:32 1:28:02 12.0
13 Class 1 Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.982 1435 16:05:45 1:30:45 1:29:07 13.0
14 Class 1 Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan .830 1435 16:23:23 1:48:23 1:29:57 14.0

Race 7 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Race 1 - Class 0 NHC Fleet - 01/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 NHC Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.975 13.00 13.54.41 0.54.41 0.53.19 1.0
2 Class 0 NHC Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.019 13.00 13.53.45 0.53.45 0.54.46 2.0
3 Class 0 NHC Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.036 13.00 13.53.58 0.53.58 0.55.55 3.0
4 Class 0 NHC Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.057 13.00 13.53.49 0.53.49 0.56.53 4.0
5 Class 0 NHC Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 0.970 13.00 13.59.40 0.59.40 0.57.53 5.0
6 Class 0 NHC Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 0.989 13.00 13.58.33 0.58.33 0.57.54 6.0
7 Class 0 NHC Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 0.989 13.00 13.58.39 0.58.39 0.58.00 7.0
8 Class 0 NHC Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 13.00 13.56.51 0.56.51 0.58.13 8.0
9 Class 0 NHC Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 0.989 13.00 13.59.17 0.59.17 0.58.38 9.0
10 Class 0 NHC Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 0.989 13.00 13.59.27 0.59.27 0.58.48 10.0
11 Class 0 NHC Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 0.989 13.00 14.00.17 1.00.17 0.59.37 11.0
12 Class 0 NHC Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 0.971 13.00 14.01.43 1.01.43 0.59.56 12.0
13 Class 0 NHC Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 0.985 13.00 14.03.08 1.03.08 1.02.11 13.0
14 Class 0 NHC Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.058 13.00 14.00.01 1.00.01 1.03.30 14.0
15 Class 0 NHC Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.046 13.00 14.01.17 1.01.17 1.04.06 15.0
16 Class 0 NHC Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.013 13.00 14.03.24 1.03.24 1.04.13 16.0
17 Class 0 NHC Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.093 13.00 14.00.50 1.00.50 1.06.29 17.0

Race2 - Class 0 NHC Fleet

Start: Race2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 NHC Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.037 14.20 15.15.42 0.55.42 0.57.46 1.0
2 Class 0 NHC Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.991 14.20 15.18.30 0.58.30 0.57.58 2.0
3 Class 0 NHC Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.048 14.20 15.15.56 0.55.56 0.58.37 3.0
4 Class 0 NHC Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 0.971 14.20 15.21.45 1.01.45 0.59.58 4.0
5 Class 0 NHC Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 0.990 14.20 15.21.12 1.01.12 1.00.35 5.0
6 Class 0 NHC Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.063 14.20 15.17.15 0.57.15 1.00.51 6.0
7 Class 0 NHC Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 0.987 14.20 15.22.10 1.02.10 1.01.22 7.0
8 Class 0 NHC Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 0.989 14.20 15.22.35 1.02.35 1.01.54 8.5
8 Class 0 NHC Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 0.987 14.20 15.22.43 1.02.43 1.01.54 8.5
10 Class 0 NHC Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.023 14.20 15.20.42 1.00.42 1.02.06 10.0
11 Class 0 NHC Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 0.985 14.20 15.23.44 1.03.44 1.02.47 11.0
12 Class 0 NHC Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 0.966 14.20 15.25.08 1.05.08 1.02.55 12.0
13 Class 0 NHC Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 0.975 14.20 15.26.05 1.06.05 1.04.26 13.0
14 Class 0 NHC Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.039 14.20 15.22.55 1.02.55 1.05.22 14.0
15 Class 0 NHC Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.052 14.20 15.23.53 1.03.53 1.07.12 15.0
16 Class 0 NHC Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.083 14.20 15.22.50 1.02.50 1.08.03 16.0
17 Class 0 NHC Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.007     DNF   19.0
17 Class 0 NHC Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.027     DNS   19.0

Race 3 - Class 0 NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 NHC Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.047 10.30 11.13.50 0.43.50 0.45.54 1.0
2 Class 0 NHC Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 0.986 10.30 11.17.17 0.47.17 0.46.37 2.0
3 Class 0 NHC Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.063 10.30 11.13.55 0.43.55 0.46.41 3.0
4 Class 0 NHC Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.060 10.30 11.14.03 0.44.03 0.46.42 4.0
5 Class 0 NHC Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 0.984 10.30 11.18.14 0.48.14 0.47.28 5.0
6 Class 0 NHC Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 0.976 10.30 11.18.42 0.48.42 0.47.32 6.0
7 Class 0 NHC Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.019 10.30 11.16.48 0.46.48 0.47.41 7.0
8 Class 0 NHC Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 0.985 10.30 11.18.56 0.48.56 0.48.12 8.0
9 Class 0 NHC Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 0.966 10.30 11.20.08 0.50.08 0.48.26 9.0
10 Class 0 NHC Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.006 10.30 11.18.25 0.48.25 0.48.42 10.0
11 Class 0 NHC Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.074 10.30 11.15.32 0.45.32 0.48.54 11.0
12 Class 0 NHC Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 0.980 10.30 11.19.55 0.49.55 0.48.55 12.0
13 Class 0 NHC Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.034 10.30 11.17.53 0.47.53 0.49.31 13.0
14 Class 0 NHC Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.027 10.30 11.19.15 0.49.15 0.50.35 14.0
15 Class 0 NHC Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.044 10.30 11.19.06 0.49.06 0.51.16 15.0
16 Class 0 NHC Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.007 10.30 11.21.40 0.51.40 0.52.02 16.0
17 Class 0 NHC Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 0.992 10.30 11.23.32 0.53.32 0.53.06 17.0
18 Class 0 NHC Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 0.961     DNF   19.0

Race 4 - Class 0 NHC Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 NHC Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.055 11.30 12.21.48 0.51.48 0.54.39 1.0
2 Class 0 NHC Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.003 11.30 12.25.29 0.55.29 0.55.39 2.0
3 Class 0 NHC Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 0.985 11.30 12.27.20 0.57.20 0.56.28 3.0
4 Class 0 NHC Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 0.984 11.30 12.27.27 0.57.27 0.56.32 4.0
5 Class 0 NHC Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.069 11.30 12.23.17 0.53.17 0.56.58 5.0
6 Class 0 NHC Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 0.995 11.30 12.28.00 0.58.00 0.57.43 6.0
7 Class 0 NHC Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 0.964 11.30 12.30.16 1.00.16 0.58.06 7.0
8 Class 0 NHC Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.072 11.30 12.24.26 0.54.26 0.58.21 8.0
9 Class 0 NHC Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 0.977 11.30 12.29.48 0.59.48 0.58.25 9.0
10 Class 0 NHC Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 0.979 11.30 12.30.04 1.00.04 0.58.48 10.0
11 Class 0 NHC Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.021 11.30 12.27.53 0.57.53 0.59.06 11.0
12 Class 0 NHC Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 0.961 11.30 12.31.36 1.01.36 0.59.12 12.0
13 Class 0 NHC Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.029 11.30 12.27.44 0.57.44 0.59.24 13.0
14 Class 0 NHC Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.039 11.30 12.28.44 0.58.44 1.01.01 14.0
15 Class 0 NHC Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 0.987 11.30 12.31.59 1.01.59 1.01.11 15.0
16 Class 0 NHC Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 1.001 11.30 12.31.11 1.01.11 1.01.15 16.0
17 Class 0 NHC Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.070 11.30 12.27.21 0.57.21 1.01.22 17.0
18 Class 0 NHC Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.019     DNF   19.0

Race 5 - Class 0 NHC Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 NHC Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.014 12.40 13.27.45 0.47.45 0.48.25 1.0
2 Class 0 NHC Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.017 12.40 13.28.25 0.48.25 0.49.14 2.0
3 Class 0 NHC Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 0.983 12.40 13.30.07 0.50.07 0.49.16 3.0
4 Class 0 NHC Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.065 12.40 13.26.18 0.46.18 0.49.19 4.0
5 Class 0 NHC Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 0.995 12.40 13.30.13 0.50.13 0.49.58 5.0
6 Class 0 NHC Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 0.992 12.40 13.30.28 0.50.28 0.50.04 6.0
7 Class 0 NHC Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.073 12.40 13.26.43 0.46.43 0.50.08 7.0
8 Class 0 NHC Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.070 12.40 13.26.52 0.46.52 0.50.09 8.0
9 Class 0 NHC Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 0.957 12.40 13.32.59 0.52.59 0.50.42 9.0
10 Class 0 NHC Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 0.990 12.40 13.31.22 0.51.22 0.50.51 10.0
11 Class 0 NHC Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 0.975 12.40 13.32.35 0.52.35 0.51.16 11.0
12 Class 0 NHC Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 0.963 12.40 13.33.38 0.53.38 0.51.39 12.0
13 Class 0 NHC Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.065 12.40 13.28.55 0.48.55 0.52.06 13.0
14 Class 0 NHC Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.035 12.40 13.32.13 0.52.13 0.54.03 14.0
15 Class 0 NHC Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.024 12.40 13.33.15 0.53.15 0.54.32 15.0
16 Class 0 NHC Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.019 12.40 13.34.08 0.54.08 0.55.10 16.0
17 Class 0 NHC Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 0.997 12.40 13.36.29 0.56.29 0.56.19 17.0
18 Class 0 NHC Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 0.976     DNF   19.0

Race 6 - Class 0 NHC Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 NHC Stratisfear 621 RDYC Guy Cowper 1.072 14.30 16.01.35 1.31.35 1.38.11 1.0
2 Class 0 NHC Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.026 14.30 16.06.26 1.36.26 1.38.56 2.5
2 Class 0 NHC Roxstar 8038 Clyde Cruising Club Findlay and Anderson 1.075 14.30 16.02.02 1.32.02 1.38.56 2.5
4 Class 0 NHC Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 0.994 14.30 16.11.11 1.41.11 1.40.35 4.0
5 Class 0 NHC Tsunami 4007 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.032 14.30 16.09.11 1.39.11 1.42.21 5.0
6 Class 0 NHC Foxin Sox 2620 RIYC Andrew Jones 0.976 14.30 16.14.57 1.44.57 1.42.26 6.0
7 Class 0 NHC Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.024 14.30 16.10.16 1.40.16 1.42.40 7.0
8 Class 0 NHC Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 0.990 14.30 16.13.55 1.43.55 1.42.53 8.0
9 Class 0 NHC Jigamatee 7991 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 0.998 14.30 16.13.27 1.43.27 1.43.15 9.0
10 Class 0 NHC Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 0.989 14.30 16.14.36 1.44.36 1.43.27 10.0
11 Class 0 NHC Kerrageous 79 Liverpool Yacht club Ken Roberts 1.060 14.30 16.07.44 1.37.44 1.43.36 11.0
12 Class 0 NHC Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 0.973 14.30 16.16.44 1.46.44 1.43.51 12.0
13 Class 0 NHC Converting Machine IV 6940 CHPSC David Cummaford 1.072 14.30 16.06.53 1.36.53 1.43.52 13.0
14 Class 0 NHC Bada Bing 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 0.957 14.30 16.18.58 1.48.58 1.44.17 14.0
15 Class 0 NHC Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 0.960 14.30 16.19.51 1.49.51 1.45.27 15.0
16 Class 0 NHC Diva 6500 LYC William Chiswell 1.021 14.30 16.15.50 1.45.50 1.48.03 16.0
17 Class 0 NHC Wombat 8634 SCYC John Batson 1.015 14.30 16.19.34 1.49.34 1.51.13 17.0
18 Class 0 NHC Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 0.991 14.30 16.23.00 1.53.00 1.51.59 18.0

Race 7 - Class 0 NHC Fleet

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 0 NHC Mojito 9047 CHPSC Peter Dunlop 0.999 10.30 14:07:42 3.37.42 3.37.29 1.0
2 Class 0 NHC Impostor 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.036 10.30 14:02:47 3.32.47 3.40.27 2.0
3 Class 0 NHC Sgrech 9319 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 0.987 10.30 14:15:37 3.45.37 3.42.41 3.0
4 Class 0 NHC Jeepster 8209 CHPSC David Lean 0.970 10.30 14:20:18 3.50.18 3.43.23 4.0
5 Class 0 NHC Gringo 7778 NYC Tony Fox 1.023 10.30 14:08:47 3.38.47 3.43.49 5.0
6 Class 0 NHC Zuri 1906 Carlingford Sailing Club Declan Murphy 0.955 10.30 14:29:04 3.59.04 3.48.19 6.0
7 Class 0 NHC Jetstream 8609 NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE John Collins 0.989 10.30 14:24:30 3.54.30 3.51.55 7.0
8 Class 0 NHC Pipedreamer V1 2272 Holyhead Sailing Club Paul Sutton 0.985 10.30 14:37:34 4.07.34 4.03.51 8.0

Race 1 - Class 1 NHC Fleet - 01/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NHC CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.868 13:05 14:10:46 1:05:46 0:57:05 1.0
2 Class 1 NHC Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.864 13:05 14:11:12 1:06:12 0:57:12 2.0
3 Class 1 NHC Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.892 13:05 14:11:10 1:06:10 0:59:01 3.0
4 Class 1 NHC Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.936 13:05 14:09:06 1:04:06 1:00:00 4.0
5 Class 1 NHC Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.909 13:05 14:12:26 1:07:26 1:01:18 5.0
6 Class 1 NHC She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett 0.843 13:05 14:18:01 1:13:01 1:01:33 6.0
7 Class 1 NHC Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.939 13:05 14:12:08 1:07:08 1:03:02 7.0
8 Class 1 NHC Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.971 13:05 14:09:56 1:04:56 1:03:03 8.0
9 Class 1 NHC Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.963 13:05 14:12:38 1:07:38 1:05:08 9.0
10 Class 1 NHC Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson 0.909 13:05 14:17:26 1:12:26 1:05:51 10.0
11 Class 1 NHC Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.963 13:05 14:13:42 1:08:42 1:06:09 11.0
12 Class 1 NHC Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.967 13:05 14:13:26 1:08:26 1:06:11 12.0
13 Class 1 NHC Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.958 13:05 14:14:06 1:09:06 1:06:12 13.0
14 Class 1 NHC Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan 0.850 13:05 14:26:46 1:21:46 1:09:30 14.0
15 Class 1 NHC Brainstrorm 6961 New Quay Chris Seal 0.879     DNS   18.0

Race2 - Class 1 NHC Fleet

Start: Race2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NHC CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.878 14:35 15:45:18 1:10:18 1:01:43 1.0
2 Class 1 NHC Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.937 14:35 15:42:15 1:07:15 1:03:01 2.0
3 Class 1 NHC Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.948 14:35 15:42:03 1:07:03 1:03:34 3.0
4 Class 1 NHC Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.953 14:35 15:42:22 1:07:22 1:04:12 4.0
5 Class 1 NHC Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.874 14:35 15:50:05 1:15:05 1:05:37 5.0
6 Class 1 NHC Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.915 14:35 15:47:55 1:12:55 1:06:43 6.0
7 Class 1 NHC Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.957 14:35 15:46:07 1:11:07 1:08:04 7.0
8 Class 1 NHC Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.908 14:35 15:50:22 1:15:22 1:08:26 8.0
9 Class 1 NHC She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett 0.847 14:35 15:57:07 1:22:07 1:09:33 9.0
10 Class 1 NHC Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.969 14:35 15:47:54 1:12:54 1:10:38 10.0
11 Class 1 NHC Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.956 14:35 15:49:36 1:14:36 1:11:19 11.0
12 Class 1 NHC Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson 0.901 14:35 15:55:17 1:20:17 1:12:20 12.0
13 Class 1 NHC Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.948 14:35 15:54:57 1:19:57 1:15:48 13.0
14 Class 1 NHC Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan 0.841 14:35 16:09:08 1:34:08 1:19:10 14.0
15 Class 1 NHC Brainstrorm 6961 New Quay Chris Seal 0.879     DNS   18.0

Race 3 - Class 1 NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NHC Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.965 1035 11:32:08 0:57:08 0:55:08 1.0
2 Class 1 NHC Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.963 1035 11:32:40 0:57:40 0:55:32 2.0
3 Class 1 NHC Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.879 1035 11:39:12 1:04:12 0:56:26 3.0
4 Class 1 NHC Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.955 1035 11:34:33 0:59:33 0:56:52 4.0
5 Class 1 NHC She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett 0.841 1035 11:44:33 1:09:33 0:58:29 5.0
6 Class 1 NHC Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.916 1035 11:39:03 1:04:03 0:58:40 6.0
7 Class 1 NHC CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.890 1035 11:41:03 1:06:03 0:58:47 7.0
8 Class 1 NHC Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.954 1035 11:37:57 1:02:57 1:00:03 8.0
9 Class 1 NHC Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.946 1035 11:38:54 1:03:54 1:00:27 9.0
10 Class 1 NHC Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.904 1035 11:43:44 1:08:44 1:02:08 10.0
11 Class 1 NHC Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan 0.830 1035 11:53:35 1:18:35 1:05:13 11.0
12 Class 1 NHC Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.960     DNF   18.0

Race 4 - Class 1 NHC Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NHC Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.880 1135 13:02:41 1:27:41 1:17:10 1.0
2 Class 1 NHC Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.969 1135 12:55:58 1:20:58 1:18:27 2.0
3 Class 1 NHC CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.883 1135 13:04:42 1:29:42 1:19:12 3.0
4 Class 1 NHC Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.954 1135 12:58:32 1:23:32 1:19:41 4.0
5 Class 1 NHC Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.895 1135 13:04:54 1:29:54 1:20:28 5.0
6 Class 1 NHC Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.934 1135 13:01:59 1:26:59 1:21:15 6.0
7 Class 1 NHC Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.943 1135 13:01:40 1:26:40 1:21:44 7.0
8 Class 1 NHC Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.973 1135 12:59:20 1:24:20 1:22:03 8.0
9 Class 1 NHC Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.909 1135 13:06:06 1:31:06 1:22:49 9.0
10 Class 1 NHC Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan 0.819 1135 13:18:20 1:43:20 1:24:38 10.0
11 Class 1 NHC Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.960 1135 13:05:05 1:30:05 1:26:29 11.0
12 Class 1 NHC Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.939 1135 13:07:41 1:32:41 1:27:02 12.0

Race 5 - Class 1 NHC Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NHC She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett 0.835 13.20 14:14:22 0.54.22 0.45.24 1.0
2 Class 1 NHC Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.898 13.20 14:10:52 0.50.52 0.45.41 2.0
3 Class 1 NHC Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.889 13.20 14:11:41 0.51.41 0.45.57 3.0
4 Class 1 NHC Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.972 13.20 14:07:18 0.47.18 0.45.59 4.0
5 Class 1 NHC Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.980 13.20 14:07:03 0.47.03 0.46.07 5.0
6 Class 1 NHC Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.960 13.20 14:08:08 0.48.08 0.46.12 6.0
7 Class 1 NHC Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.943 13.20 14:09:55 0.49.55 0.47.04 7.0
8 Class 1 NHC Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.935 13.20 14:11:09 0.51.09 0.47.50 8.0
9 Class 1 NHC CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.890 13.20 14:15:10 0.55.10 0.49.06 9.0
10 Class 1 NHC Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.907 13.20 14:14:51 0.54.51 0.49.45 10.0
11 Class 1 NHC Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.957 13.20 14:12:00 0.52.00 0.49.46 11.0
12 Class 1 NHC Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan 0.815 13.20 14:21:24 1.01.24 0.50.02 12.0
13 Class 1 NHC Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.936 13.20 14:15:54 0.55.54 0.52.19 13.0
14 Class 1 NHC Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson 0.890     RET   18.0

Race 6 - Class 1 NHC Fleet

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NHC CriCri 8709 Royal Irish Yacht CLub Paul Colton 0.884 1435 15:51:41 1:16:41 1:07:47 1.0
2 Class 1 NHC Red Rhum 7284 Royal St George YC J&C Nickolson 0.943 1435 15:48:59 1:13:59 1:09:46 2.0
3 Class 1 NHC Eazi Tiger 2909 Liverpool Yacht Club Connolly Kyffin Oliver 0.965 1435 15:47:37 1:12:37 1:10:05 3.0
4 Class 1 NHC Wil2win 2138 CHPSC Wil Partington 0.906 1435 15:52:29 1:17:29 1:10:12 4.0
5 Class 1 NHC Injenious 2728 SCYC Hallworth Crompton 0.986 1435 15:47:04 1:12:04 1:11:03 5.0
6 Class 1 NHC Kernach 2970 National Yacht Club Ewan Odriscol 0.895 1435 15:55:41 1:20:41 1:12:13 6.0
7 Class 1 NHC Molissa 9201 SCYC Paddy Atkinson 0.979 1435 15:51:13 1:16:13 1:14:37 7.0
8 Class 1 NHC Extream Reality 6909 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick McSwiney 0.932 1435 15:57:01 1:22:01 1:16:26 8.0
9 Class 1 NHC She Too 2840 SCYC David Fawcett 0.844 1435 16:07:48 1:32:48 1:18:19 9.0
10 Class 1 NHC Legless Again 4348 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.899 1435 16:02:33 1:27:33 1:18:42 10.0
11 Class 1 NHC Hera 8028 Rhyl YC Brian Dixon 0.929 1435 16:04:58 1:29:58 1:23:35 11.0
12 Class 1 NHC Magic Moment 1661 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Hampson 0.890 1435 16:11:32 1:36:32 1:25:55 12.0
13 Class 1 NHC Daydream Believer 7347 Liverpool Yacht Club Jim Cartwright 0.949 1435 16:05:45 1:30:45 1:26:07 13.0
14 Class 1 NHC Defiant 28 North Wales Cruising Club Tim Allan 0.812 1435 16:23:23 1:48:23 1:28:00 14.0

Race 7 - Class 1 NHC Fleet

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Place Points

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
RET Retired 18

http://www.plasheli.org/

http://www.ircwelshchamps.com/
secretary@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/